Tanoa International Hotel

Votualevu Road, Nadi, Fiji

  • Up to 4 guests
  • Up to 60 m²
  • Swimming pool
  • Spa or wellness

Tanoa International Hotel is located in Nadi and offers parking, free Wi-Fi and a fitness centre. On-site facilities include a pool, a spa and a sauna. Rooms include a private bathroom and air conditioning.

Available rooms measure up to 60 m². Rooms can accommodate up to four guests. Guests staying at the property can play tennis or hike. The property is 4 km from Wailoaloa Beach. Vuda Ancient Fortress is located 9.1 km from the hotel.

Distances are approximate. Route lengths may vary.

Distances to selected places

Fiji Culture Village8.9 km in a straight line
The Marina Naisoso3.6 km in a straight line
Nadi golf course club house3.6 km in a straight line
Saweni Beach14.9 km in a straight line

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~US$280

How can I check availability at Tanoa International Hotel?

Choose your stay dates and select “See availability”. If the property is unavailable, you will see similar properties for your dates or suggestions for alternative dates.

Select your room

Executive Room

  • private bathroom
  • balcony
  • garden view

4 guests32 m²private bathroom

Tanoa International Hotel - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Swimming pool
  • Family rooms
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Restaurant
  • Bar

House Rules

Stay times

Check-infrom
Check-outuntil

Children and extra beds

Guests must be at least 18 years old to check in.

We welcome children of all ages.

Cot - for children aged 0-2 · free of charge

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Language
  • English
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail

Tanoa International Hotel on the map: Nadi

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Tanoa International Hotel?

Check-in: from 14:00. Check-out: until 11:00.

Does Tanoa International Hotel provide parking?

Free parking is available.

Is Wi-Fi available at Tanoa International Hotel?

Free Wi-Fi is available.

Does Tanoa International Hotel have a swimming pool?

Guests have access to a swimming pool.

Does Tanoa International Hotel have spa or wellness facilities?

Spa or wellness facilities are available on site.

How many guests can stay at Tanoa International Hotel?

The available rooms can accommodate up to 4 guests per room.

How far is WEST BUS FLEET from Tanoa International Hotel?

WEST BUS FLEET is 2.2 km in a straight line from the property.

How far is Tanoa International Hotel from the nearest airport?

Nadi International Airport is 2.5 km in a straight line from the property.

Reviews of Tanoa International Hotel

The average score from 497 Booking.com reviews is 8.2/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

Darren 04 - 2026
7/10

Had an unexpected extra night in Fiji and stayed here - it was a good experience. Breakfast had a lot of choices and was tasty. Location was okay, but no air conditioning so the room got really hot.

ℹ) Guest reviews of Tanoa International Hotel do not represent the views of nadi-hotels.com.

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10